Descendants of Johannes BITLER

Name Index


SODDERS

Lloyd Wayne

SOFRANKO

Delores

SOHARA

Joseph A

SOHN

George W W

SOLANO

[Unknown]

SOLES

Tim
Tina
Victor Duane b.1945

SOLEY

Robert Thomas

SOLIWODA

Jane
John b.1928
John
Sharon

SOLT

Howard
Jared A
Karen
Kristy

SOMERLOT

Douglas K
Kenneth E Sr b.1916
Kenneth E Jr b.1939
Michael D
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

SOMERS

Ann M
Jason
Justine Elizabeth b.1924

SOMMERS

Jennifer
Otho Lane b.1920
Paul Adams
Susan
Victoria

SONES

Bruce C
Cameron
Jerry J b.1948
Larry L
Tyler
Wade d.1991

SONGER

Anthony David
Aulick Ford
John Henry
Marie Lorena
Olivia Anne

SONGSIRL

[Female]

SOPER

Ala M b.1869

SOROKA

Anne b.1913

SOSENKO

Melissa M

SOUDEN

Edward Baker b.1882
Laurie Ann
Ronald Preston b.1929
Stephan Edward

SOULE

Bertha M b.1921
Betty Lee
Carol Christine b.1934
Charles Eugene
Chereyl Kay
Cindy Rae
Clifford Lee b.1871
Cora
Cora Edith b.1882
Daniel Bitler b.1875
Dorothy E b.1921
Eleanor L b.1926
Elsie K b.1906
Elsie Phidelia b.1873
Ernest A
Etta L b.1911
Florence
Freeman G Sr b.1914
Freeman G Jr
Freeman Gilbert b.1839
Freeman Roy b.1903
Freeman Wilbur b.1880
George Freeman b.1923
Gertrude C b.1903
Gilbert A
Harry Lynn b.1869
Infant b.1939
Jerry
Joan b.1937
Joan
Karen Louise
Kenneth S
Leonard b.1885
Linda Lee b.1939
Lois
Lucius Gilbert b.1873
Lula Adaline b.1887
Merle Louis b.1931
Phyllis Ann b.1928
Ralph
Ralph Lional b.1876
Rex L
Richard A
Rodney L
Roger G b.1935
Roy L b.1930
Sandra Jean b.1941
Sharon
Susan I
Thedda
Toni L
Vila b.1908
William W
[Female]
[Female] b.1897

SOUTHAM

Vesta Lee

SOWERS

Charles Frank b.1928
Cynthia A
Michael G b.1962

SPACKMAN

John B II
John James

SPANG

Elizabeth R

SPANGLER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Earl
John b.1893
John
[Female]

SPARE

Edith M b.1909

SPARELY

Elsie Margaret b.1896

SPARR

Dawn Elaine

SPATZ

Anna F b.1908

SPAYD

Pearl Irene b.1897

SPEAKER

Donna Mae

SPEAKMAN

Pauline Faye

SPEAR

Lisa

SPEARY

[Female]

SPECHT

Emma Louisa A b.1866

SPECK

Linda Ann

SPEEDIE

William Warren m.1930

SPEERING

Frank

SPENCE

Franklin N b.1929
Kenneth Franklin
Michael
Stephen

SPENCER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Austin Kenneth
Erik Daniel
Ethel L b.1878
James Philip II
James Philip III
Kenneth D

SPERRY

Sharon

SPESS

Stacy Lynn

SPETH

Peter

SPIECE

Arthur W
Arthur Warren b.1924
Heidi
James
James D
Jennifer
Joshua
Mark
Melissa
Michael
Ronald L
Samantha
Suzanne
Tyler

SPINK

Alice Ruby b.1887

SPINNATI

James Douglas
Lisa Ann
Scott Edward

SPIRES

Elaine

SPITLER

[Unknown] b.1900
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Abbie Esther b.1875
Ada
Alvadore b.1882
Arthur Harland b.1910
Benjamin B b.1880
Bertha Alice b.1890
Betty L
Carl Sherman b.1908
Chad
Charles
Charles Arthur b.1895
Clarence
Claude
Claude Russel b.1916
Daniel Franklin b.1872
David
Delmont Medford b.1898
Dennis
Eileen
Ellen Sarah b.1892
Ethel Belle b.1906
Floyd Lee Sr b.1918
Floyd Lee Jr
Freda B
Grace Treva b.1901
Harold Eugene b.1917
Harry Ellsworth b.1902
Hester Marie b.1905
Ida
Jeremy
John
John Benjamin F b.1888
John Sylvester b.1891
John T b.1840
Joseph Henry b.1878
Kenneth E b.1921
Larry A
Lester J b.1908
Lois
Lori
Marilyn Louise
Mary Elizabeth b.1904
Mary Etta b.1892
Maynard J b.1922
Michael
Oma Ethel b.1896
Pauline I
Randal Keith
Richard E
Ronald Keith
Rosemary
Roy Sylvester
Royce
Russell b.1915
Ryan
Samuel T b.1862
Sandra
Sheila
Stella M b.1900
Susan Bell b.1888
Theodore b.1882
Thomas
Tricia Deanna
Walter E b.1914
William Alonzo b.1870

SPOHN

Debra J
Pearl M

SPONENBERG

Barbara
Eva May b.1914

SPONHOUSE

John W
Joseph T b.1924
Joseph T Jr b.1948
Mary
Stephen L

SPRAGUE

Charles William b.1906
Lorie Rae b.1957
Marcia A
Raymond O b.1919
[Female]
[Male]

SPRAY

Kenneth

SPRINGER

[Unknown]
Ralph James b.1918

SPRINKEL

Clara D b.1869

SPROW

Brittany Ann
Mike
Victoria Sue

SPUHLER

Rosella I

ST CLAIR

Amanda
Amanda G
Brenda Lee
Bryan J
Cassandra G
Christopher James
Christopher Miles
Dale Irwin
Daniel Lloyd b.1922
Don Steven
Heidi Lou
Homer Franklin Jr b.1946
Homer Franklin b.1923
Hower Miles
Jesse Aaron
Jesse Abraham Sr. b.1897
Jesse Abraham Jr.
John Edward
Kathleen Ann
Kayden
Kristina F
Larue Calvin
Laurel Mae
Laurie Ann
Leon Edward
Lou Cindy b.1956
Melanie Ann
Miriam M
Randall M
Sarah A
Shawna Lee
Sheri Ann
Steven Paul
Terry Lynn
Utahna

ST GERMAIN

Curtis Sr
Michelle Laura

STABLER

Geraldine M b.1929

STACEY

David
Robert
[Female]

STACKHOUSE

Charles W
Lillian F b.1919
Mary Fannie b.1890
Tyler Irvin

STACKLEY

Carol Ann b.1961
Dennis
Fred Sr b.1926
Fred III
Fred Jr
Karen Sue
Linda
Mark

STAFFORD

John Ferris b.1939
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STAGER

Bonnie S
Brenda L
Ralph R Sr m.1949
Ralph R Jr
Ralph R II d.2010
Robert A

STAHL

[Unknown]
Amy
Barbara Ann
Daniel Franklin b.1961
David
Ida Jane b.1916
Margaret M
Marie
Romona Margaret b.1951
Timothy D
William
William
William C
William Charles b.1918

STAHLNECKER

Earl b.1905
Everett
Gloria L b.1928
James
Michael

STAHOVICH

Blanche D b.1908

STALLBAUMER

Larry R

STALNECKER

Judith A
Mike

STAMM

Elizabeth
Harold Jr
Margaret Adella b.1854
William m.1905

STANDISH

Albert H C

STANDRIDGE

Joseph Arlington
Quinton
Quinton William Jr

STANEK

Debra Ann

STANLEY

Addison
Alex
Asher
Emerson
Minerva J b.1853

STANSCHOOK

Dennis
Dennis Lee
Jason

STANTON

Donald LeRoy b.1935
Michael L
Randy L
Rick
Terry
Thomas
William J b.1896

STARK

Sandra Jane

STARKE

Anna L b.1913
David P b.1904
George Oswald b.1876
Jesse W b.1919
Lester Bitler b.1901
Matthew J b.1907
Naomi Mary b.1907
Ruth E b.1905
Warren G b.1897

STARKEY

[Unknown]
Lance

STARKS

Cecelia

STARLING

Austin Starling
Ellis Arthur

STARN

Rachel Elizabeth m.1887

STARNER

Carolyn J
Catharine Irene b.1913
Dale L
Larry G
Linda Sue b.1942
Shirley A
Thomas Lester b.1913
Wanda Lou
Wayne R

STARON

Gregory S
Nicole E

STARR

[Unknown]
[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown]
Charles C b.1883
Florine
Georgia Mayme b.1892
Harry? b.1890
John C b.1860
Minnie E b.1884
Thelma Maxine b.1909

STASKO

Joseph

STATON

Harry Vernon b.1912
Judith Lynn

STAUFFER

Abraham M b.1860
Alice M b.1861
Amanda b.1854
Anna b.1848
Anoch b.1849
Arthur W b.1885
Benneville C b.1847
Bessie C b.1907
Betty Jean
Betty Ruth b.1930
Burton Stanley b.1881
Carlton Hugh b.1923
Caroline M b.1857
Carrie Charlet B b.1878
Charles J. b.1921
Clair Allen b.1925
Clare Ann
Clarence E b.1918
Claude Morgan b.1914
Cloyne Weseley b.1919
Cora E b.1879
Cynthia Ann
Daniel M b.1831
David A b.1883
David Alvin Jr b.1923
David Paul b.1945
Dennis Richard
E Bernice
Edna Earl b.1881
Elaine M b.1911
Elmira G b.1852
Emily
Emily Pearl b.1884
Erda Jennie b.1875
Erma M
Eugene Millard b.1919
Eva Jerusha b.1890
G Joyce
G Lena
G Lester
Gail Francis b.1925
Gary Eugene
George Elmer b.1886
George Solomon b.1890
Gertrude
Gladys C
Glenn
Guy Benneville b.1916
Harvey S b.1872
Harvey Valentine b.1873
Hazel Mabel b.1921
Henry B b.1822
Henry Wilson b.1918
Holly Anne
J Roberts L
James Paul
James Paul
Jane Elizabeth
Jean Anne
Jean L
Joan Carol
John b.1859
Karen
Karen
Kenneth Allen b.1940
Laura Leona
Linda K
Lizabeth Sue
Lizzie d.1931
Magdalena b.1800
Margaret Clare
Mark Allen
Mary Ann b.1835
Mary E b.1888
Mary E b.1862
Maurice H b.1883
May Ethel b.1913
Maybelle N b.1908
Meryl F
Millard Wilson b.1898
Nellie d.1931
Nicholas Brigham
Parke M
Paul H b.1947
Paul Henry b.1913
Phil
Ralph Abraham b.1891
Ralph F b.1912
Ray B b.1887
Raymond Augustus b.1907
Raymond Augustus Jr b.1928
Richard
Richard E
Robert Arden b.1944
Robert Franklin b.1885
Robert Harry Sr
Robert Harry Jr
Robert Harry III
Ronald Guy
Roy Albert b.1896
Ruth L
Sandi
Scott Allan
Seth Jason b.1970
Thomas David
Vicki Leigh
Vincent Aron
Walter Morgan b.1893
Wilda U b.1894
Wilson b.1850
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STEAHLY

Charles
Christian W
Elisabeth
Emily
Frank Lester Ph. D. b.1916
Lance Jr
Lance Preston Sr.
Molly
Taylor Reed

STEBELTON

Leona Belle b.1903

STEDMAN

Barbara Lucille b.1924
Blanche Elizabeth b.1908
Brenda L
Douglas Fielding b.1913
Fannie Romaine b.1920
Fannie Romaine (R) b.1920
Fred L
Howard Lamont b.1910
Josephine L b.1927
Raymond Lamont b.1886
Robert A b.1952
Romaine E
Shirley Adam b.1914
Vincent Eldridge b.1916

STEELE

Amanda Lynn
Brian
Daniel
Jeffrey
Mark
Mary Beth
William b.1902
William Harold d.3

STEELY

[Male]

STEER

Andrew Michael
Michael Lynn

STEERE

Phil D

STEFANI

[Male]

STEFFENS

Charles Henry b.1914
Sherlie d.2002

STEFFIE

[Unknown]

STEFFY

[Unknown] b.1904
[Unknown] b.1904
Alice b.1911
Amanda Elizabeth b.1926
Betty Ruth
Deborah Ann
Elizabeth b.1914
Gwendolyn b.1908
Harry Daniel b.1872
James Martin b.1905
James P b.1886
Janet
John A b.1918
John Barton b.1950
John Ephraim b.1901
Joseph R b.1902
Lester P b.1920
Mamie Edna b.1900
Mary Jane
Mildred b.1912
Nancy Jane
Pauline G b.1926
Richard L
Ruth b.1907
Samuel G b.1917
Sharon J
Vera b.1922
[Female]

STEGNER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Arlene
Doreen A
Edward M b.1872
Eleanor b.1864
Eliza R b.1861
Emma L b.1879
Ethaniel Burton b.1881
Ethel
George F Sr b.1903
George F Jr b.1929
George J b.1837
Glen Donald
Jane May b.1867
Maud b.1902
Melvin b.1917
Mildred
Milton L/F b.1870
Norma
Phyllis
Robert
Ronald Allen
Samuel A b.1862
William
[Female]

STEHLING

Caroline Rose b.1877

STEIDINGER

Mark S

STEIDLE

Mary Annie b.1886

STEIF

Helen M

STEIGER

Florence E

STEIGERWALT

Elwood

STEIN

Debbie
Rick A
Travis
Tyler

STEINBACHER

[Unknown]

STEINER

Althea L b.1914
Arthur U b.1901
Caroline E b.1904
Clayton Nelson Emanuel b.1896
Elsie H G b.1909
Geraldine Matilda b.1906
Marion S b.1898
Theodore b.1912
Victor Emanuel b.1870

STEINMANN

Ida b.1893

STEINMETZ

Albert F b.1850
David L
Marjorie Mae
Robert Althouse
Sherryann

STEINROCK

James Schwartz b.1900

STELLER

Leslie

STELYN

John J
William E

STEM

Garon Edward
Mark

STEMEN

Brenda K

STEMKO

Allison
Christian
Christopher b.1966
Gary Jr
Gary Sr
Heather
Jaden
Joseph d.2012
Joseph Jr
Logan
Mark Jr
Mark Sr
Nicole
Ronald Jr
Ronald S Sr b.1968
Ryan

STEMPLE

Jaclyn Patricia
Jennifer L
Jessica
Leon Milton b.1924
Scott
Sharon L

STENKEN

Kurt
Madeline Rose
Nicole Jean
Robert John

STEPHAN

Kerry L

STEPHANDCHICK

Joan Marie
LeAne Cecila
Michale John
Michale Paul

STEPHEN

[Unknown]

STEPHENSON

Barry H
Bettie L
Cecilia Anne
Charles H Jr b.1903
Charles Henry Sr b.1862
Clare b.1932
Doretha H
Dwight Tredway b.1891
Helen Margaret b.1904
James Richard b.1929
John Dwight
John Howard b.1918
Joseph
Mark
Mary Patricia
Robert b.1917
Roberta Jane b.1922
Roger Addison b.1887
Roger Dunphy b.1918
Shirley Jeanne b.1923

STERBA

Francis J b.1906

STERBENZ

Donald Leslie b.1930
Edwin J Jr
Edwin J b.1923
Fred
Helen
Serfine John b.1896
Sherree Yvonne

STERLING

[Unknown] d.1910
[Unknown] d.1910
Beverly Anne
Christianna b.1875
Christianna Esther b.1898
Edith Josephine b.1868
Elizabeth Ann
Elmer Huber b.1896
Elmer K b.1870
Emma C b.1864
Esther R b.1912
Florence W b.1889
Frances
Franklin B b.1866
Harry H b.1891
Howard Blaine Jr b.1920
Howard Blaine b.1882
Leonard R
Lori
Mary Ellen b.1913
Mary Esther b.1869
Mary K b.1893
Maynard C Sr b.1918
Maynard C b.1899
Maynard Lee
Patti L
Stanley Steely b.1897
Wilson J b.1839
Wilson John b.1873

STEVENS

Amy L
Andrea Lynn
Bradley Allen
Charles L b.1918
Deborah Ann
Franklin Keith b.1918
Janis L
Jennica Marie
Joyce S
Keith
Michael
Neal G
Oscar b.1885
Rodney
Zachary S b.1966

STEVENSON

Ann
Bessie F
Daniel
Harold David
Jack
John
John Robert III
John Robert IV
Lazora
Meagan

STEVICK

Douglas Leonard
Richard Allen

STEWARD BOONE

Cindy Kay

STEWARD

Anthony Todd
[Female]

STEWART

[Unknown]
Alexis Paige
Alice Marjorie b.1894
Charles F b.1876
Cynthia Lee
DeLila b.1938
Denise
Donald Rutan
Edith G b.1874
Edward Corey
Edward Corey
Effie J b.1878
Erin Coleen
Gladys Irene b.1891
Glen
Gwendlyon
Hugh b.1850
Hugh VanTress b.1886
Jonathan b.1937
Laura Suzanne
Mary Rae
Minnie A b.1871
Nellie b.1883
Raymond
Robert E b.1894
Samantha Nicole
Tersa Kay
Timothy A
Victoria Gisella
William Edwin/Edward b.1880
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STEWART-GRATZ

Terry Michael

STICK

Bradley K

STICKLER

Evelyn Viola m.1911

STIDHAM

Robert

STIFFLER

Deborah L

STILES

Brande Eileen
Florence b.1877
Mary E b.1919
Meghan Nicole
Meryl
Retha b.1914
Sylvia b.1912
Thelma May b.1915
Thomas E
Wallace L b.1884
Wallie C b.1904

STILLIAN

Judy Ann

STILLWELL

Amanda

STIMMEL

Clayton Henry b.1920
Cynthia
Jason Howard b.1892
Ora Mabel b.1884
Ruth

STINE

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Abraham b.1842
Amanda
Amber Marie
Aubrie Leigh
Austin
Beverly
Brittany
Carl
Charles
Charles
Chloe Nicole
Christopher
Clarence Verdon b.1900
Clarence Wayne
Cody Michael
Dana
Dane L
Daniel Scott
Dawn M
Debbie
Derek Ronald
Donald
Doris
Earl E b.1933
Eliza Jane b.1873
Ethel J
Faye Clara Mahala
Flora B b.1868
George
Harriet M b.1879
James
Jennifer
Jesse E b.1880
Joann F
John Edward b.1876
John Robert
Lee Roy
Logan
Mary Martha b.1885
Michael William
Nancy
Nicholas Earl
Richard
Robert
Ronald
Sharon
Shirley
Shirley Goldie
Theresa
Verdon V
Vickie
Wayne Jr
Willard N b.1921
Willard N (R) b.1921
Willard N

STINEY

[Unknown]

STINSON

[Unknown]

STIREWALT

Margaret

STIVER

Carrie May b.1897
Catherine
Edwin Ambrose b.1871
Everett Earl Jr b.1921
Everett Earl Sr b.1899
Frederick I b.1926
Kim
Letitia Esther b.1885
Lynne
Martha Jane b.1920
Neva E b.1901
Paul Vester b.1906
Ray Sylvester b.1895
Robert Owen b.1903
Terry

STOCK

Harley
Michael J
[Female]

STOCKER

David
David Jr
Erik
Kimberly
Linda
Lisa
Sarah Jane b.1852
Susan Kempfer
William b.1822

STOCKMAN

Ashley Erin
Jerry Wayne
Ryan Alan

STOCKNER

Carrie Beth
Herbert Art
Mary Kate

STOCKWELL

Elizabeth

STOENNER

Leona Louise b.1911

STOERMER

Richard
[Female]
[Female]

STOEVER

Carolyn b.1881

STOHLER

June Estella b.1922

STOKER

Lear

STOKES

Barry b.1942
Bessie Pearl b.1888
Betty
Catherine
Charles Vaughn b.1908
Clarence J
Dale
Eugene b.1916
Glenwood A b.1914
Harold b.1902
Harriet
Isaiah G b.1863
Jay Jr b.1941
Jay L Sr. b.1915
Joyce W
Katherine b.1901
Lamar R b.1913
Linda
Pearl b.1892
Rita b.1920
Sadie E b.1911
Walter Grant b.1889
Wilbur John b.1891
Wilbur T
William

STOLL

[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STOLTZFUS

J Dale b.1960
Jeremy
Phillis D
Rachel
Tiffany N

STOLZ

Jeannette Victoria
John C b.1873
Paul b.1899
Samuel John Moultree

STOLZFUS

Amanda
Angela
Scott

STONE

[Unknown]
Charlotte May
Constance Fay
Derek
Donna Lucille
Dorothy May
Emma Kathryn
Evelyn V b.1919
Everett P
Faith Inez
Gregory Lawrence
Hazel Alberta
Ivan H Jr
Ivan Hobart Sr b.1896
Jackie b.1938
Jackie Barton d.1953
Janet A
John G
Kenneth Miles
Linda Jane
Mabel Irene
Marian F
Mary E
Nicole H
Philip Leroy
Ralph G b.1915
Rebekah
Samuel Peter
Victoria Mae


Surname List


Last Site Update: April 8, 2014 [ Main Page ] [ Family Reunion ] [ Obituaries ] [ Brick Walls ] [ Researchers ]
If you would like to contribute photos or other information about persons listed on these pages, make corrections, or add information, please contact me at .